Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy  

The Prostate Cancer Foundation New Zealand (PCFNZ) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals who visit this website and any other microsites used for event registration and/or application purposes.

The PCFNZ Privacy Policy (‘Policy’) explains PCFNZ privacy practices, as to what information may be collected from you, how such information will be used by PCFNZ and/or other persons or entities, with whom such information may be shared, your choices regarding the collection, use and distribution of such information, your ability to access or correct such information and the security procedures that PCFNZ have implemented to protect your privacy. View the full Policy here.

PCFNZ understands that personal information should be kept private. This Policy complies with the New Zealand Privacy Principles as contained in the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, and explains how PCFNZ:

  • Collects personal information;
  • Uses and shares, your personal information;
  • Processes payments;
  • Stores personal information;
  • Uses cookies;
  • May use the Google Analytics service;
  • Will not be responsible for personal information collected through linked third-party websites;
  • Allows you to access/amend your personal information, and
  • Provides you with contact for further information.

By using or accessing the website and/or any of PCFNZ services (whether by your mobile phone, tablet, smart phone, PC or any other means), you are deemed to have agreed to be bound by this Policy. If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, or you wish to access or make changes to your personal information, please contact the PCFNZ Privacy Officer.

P: 64 9 415 2407
E: privacy@prostate.org.nz
Post: The Privacy Officer, Prostate Cancer Foundation NZ, PO Box 301313, Albany, Auckland 0752